Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Texarkana Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Texarkana AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Texarkana Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Texarkana AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Texarkana Crime Index 20206656.14479.3
 
Texarkana Violent Crimes 4901614.6553.5
Texarkana Murders 39.97
Texarkana Rapes 1859.333.1
Texarkana Robberies 81266.9205.8
Texarkana Aggravated Assaults 3881278.5336.5
 
Texarkana Property Crimes 15305041.53906.1
Texarkana Burglaries 4061337.8813.2
Texarkana Larceny/Thefts 10233370.92601.7
Texarkana Motor Vehicle Thefts 101332.8501.5
 
Texarkana Arsons 1  1446.13N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Texarkana crime collection area population of 30,348.
  • Texarkana crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Texarkana crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Texarkana

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Texarkana crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Texarkana crime level is worse than national average.

 TEXARKANA STATISTICS
 Texarkana Population: 26448
 Male Population: 12673
 Female Population: 13775
 Households: 10384
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.45
Texarkana Population
Texarkana Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement